Is S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce soybeans
- dextrin
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn oil, Chili pepper, Fried garlic,Sesame oil, Monosodium glutamate, Onion powder,Salt, Sugar, Soy sauce powder (Soy sauce Soybeans,Wheat, Salt, Dextrin, Salt), Chili paste (Chili pepper,Salt, Rice), Fried onion, Almond, Ground sesame seeds,Disodium guanylate, Disodium inosinate, Mixed,tocopherols.
Check S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Terra Verde Oil Pasta Oil Infused With Garlic & Basil
Pinto beans slow-simmered in mild chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and chili peppers
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
Slow-simmered kidney beans in mild chili sauce with a traditional blend of chili powder, cumin, garlic, onion and oregano
Where to buy
S&B Crunchy Garlic Topping With Chili Oil , From Japan 3.88 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


