Is S&B Japanese Style Mild Curry Sauce With Vegetables 210g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLES(POTATO, CARROT, ONION), WHEAT FLOUR, EDIBLE OILS(PALM OIL, RAPESEED OIL), SUGAR, SAUTEED ONION, POTATO PASTE, CURRY POWDER, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL, SPICES(BLACK PEPPER, CHILI PEPPER, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, FENNEL, CLOVE, CELERY SEED, MUSTARD), ROASTED GARLIC
Check S&B Japanese Style Mild Curry Sauce With Vegetables 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open S&B Japanese Style Mild Curry Sauce With Vegetables 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Kikkoman Gluten Free Panko Japanese Style Bread Crumbs - 8oz
Where to buy
S&B Japanese Style Mild Curry Sauce With Vegetables 210g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


