Is Scarpones Cheese Gnocchi Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated cheeses
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Potatoes 70% (water, Potato Flakes), Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Dehydrated Cheeses (milk, Salt, Rennet, Lysozyme From Egg) 3%, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Natural Flavourings. Contains Gluten and Milk.
Check Scarpones Cheese Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scarpones Cheese Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


