Is Schneiders Original Beef Pies Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Filling: Water, Beef, Onions, Soy Protein Product, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Sugar, Caramel, Yeast Extract, Spice, Flavour, Onion Powder. Pastry: Wheat Flour, Lard, Water, Salt, Sugars (dextrose), Sulphites. Glaze: Liquid Whole Egg, Water, Salt. Contains: Soy, Wheat, Sulphites, Egg.
Check Schneiders Original Beef Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schneiders Original Beef Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSnacking


