Is Schneiders Thick Cut Fully Cooked Bacon Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke, Sodium Nitrite, Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate.

Check Schneiders Thick Cut Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Schneiders Thick Cut Fully Cooked Bacon | Spoonful