No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 15 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, GELATIN), ROTISSERIE CHICKEN BREAST MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, BETA CAROTENE [COLORING]), APPLEWOOD SMOKED UNCURED BACON BITS (PORK BELLY, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), GREEN ONION, RANCH SEASONING (SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, CARRAGEENAN, SUNFLOWER OIL [PROCESSING AID]), WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? Schnucks Loaded Chicken With Uncured Bacon, Cheddar & Ranch Seasoning Dip, Loaded Chicken | Spoonful