Is Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Powder, Natural Flavor, Yeast, Extract, Vegetable Juice (color), Salt, Tapioca Fiber, Keto Sweetener Blend (allulose, Monk Fruit), Jalape�o Powder, Lactic Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schoolyard Snacks Keto Puffs Cheddar Jalapeño in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
CHEDDAR JALAPENO FLAVORED CRUNCHY CHEESE FLAVORED SNACKS, CHEDDAR JALAPENO CRUNCHY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


