Is Schratter Foods Ile De France Soft Ripened Cheese, 5.3 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Penicillium Candidum And Geotrichum (Harmless White Molds)
Check Schratter Foods Ile De France Soft Ripened Cheese, 5.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schratter Foods Ile De France Soft Ripened Cheese, 5.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Boursin Shallot & Chive Spreadable Gourmet Cheese, 5.3 oz, Box, Puck, Refrigerated
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Cheese Shreds, Mozzarella, 16 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Busseto Foods California Snackin Bite Size Salami & Provolone Cheese
365 by Whole Foods Market, Shredded Cheese, Parmesan, 5 Ounce (Packaging May Vary)
Where to buy
Schratter Foods Ile De France Soft Ripened Cheese, 5.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


