Is Schwartz Limited Edition Grill Mates Brazilian BBQ Marinade Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural lime flavouring
natural lime flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, salt, dried onion, smoked paprika, natural lime flavouring, garlic, modified starch, dried red bell peppers, cumin, black pepper, acid (citric acid), dried crushed chillies, parsley, turmeric, flavouring, smoke flavouring, anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide)
Check Schwartz Limited Edition Grill Mates Brazilian BBQ Marinade Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Limited Edition Grill Mates Brazilian BBQ Marinade Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade Mix Brown Sugar Bourbon - 1.25 Oz
McCormick® Grill Mates® Brown Sugar Bourbon Single Use Marinade, 5 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Brazilian Steakhouse Seasoning, 2.12 oz
McCormick Grill Mates Marinade 30 Minutes Garlic Herb & Wine - 5 Oz
Sweet Maui Style BBQ 15 Minute Marinade Mix
Where to buy
Schwartz Limited Edition Grill Mates Brazilian BBQ Marinade Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


