Is Schwartz Mexican Bean & Chipotle Vegetable Chilli Seasoning Mix 20G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Spices (Dried Onion, Cumin , Chilli Pepper, Dried Garlic, Coriander Seed , Smoked Paprika, Chipotle Chilli Pepper Powder ), Dried Red Bell Peppers, Sea Salt, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Powder, Oregano
Check Schwartz Mexican Bean & Chipotle Vegetable Chilli Seasoning Mix 20G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Mexican Bean & Chipotle Vegetable Chilli Seasoning Mix 20G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Mexican Bean & Chipotle Vegetable Chilli Seasoning Mix 20G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


