Is Schwartz Slow Cookers Sticky American BBQ Brisket Recipe Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spices (Dried Garlic (13%), Smoked Paprika (13%), Dried Onion, Black Pepper (2%)), Sugar, Rice Semolina, Sea Salt, Natural Flavourings (contains Celery), Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract), Molasses Powder, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Schwartz Slow Cookers Sticky American BBQ Brisket Recipe Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schwartz Slow Cookers Sticky American BBQ Brisket Recipe Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schwartz Slow Cookers Sticky American BBQ Brisket Recipe Mix is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


