This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ultra whey (tm), protein complex (whey protein concentrate (milk), hydrolysed whey protein (milk), whey protein isolate (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin)), l-glycine, cocoa powder, polydextrose, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), flavouring, sodium chloride, emulsifier (soya lecithin), stabiliser (cellulose gum), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame potassium), for allergens, see in bold

Check SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking
Gluten Free? SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour | Spoonful