No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ultra whey (tm), protein complex (whey protein concentrate (milk), hydrolysed whey protein (milk), whey protein isolate (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin)), l-glycine, cocoa powder, polydextrose, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), flavouring, sodium chloride, emulsifier (soya lecithin), stabiliser (cellulose gum), sweeteners (sucralose, acesulfame potassium), for allergens, see in bold

Check SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SCI-MX Nutrition Lean Muscle Range Ultra Whey Protein Chocolate Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothieSnacking