Is Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Rice Bowl Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Cooked Long Grain Rice, Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Broccoli, Red Bell Peppers, Water, Carrots, Edamame, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Soy Sauce (Soybeans and Salt), Sesame Seeds, Honey, Garlic, Rice Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Toasted Sesame Oil. Contains: Fish (Salmon), Soy, Sesame.
Check Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scott & Jon's Honey Sesame Salmon Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Good Thins Gluten Free Made With Rice, Sesame
SESMARK, RICE THINS, RICE SNACK CRACKERS, SESAME, SESAME
CHICKEN FLAVOR FRIED RICE & PASTA BLEND IN A SOY, SESAME & CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


