Is Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 10% oats
10% oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Chicken (29% Dehydrated Chicken, 26% Freshly Prepared Chicken*, 7% Chicken Fat*, 3% Chicken Stock), 18.5% Rice*, 10% Oats*, 2.5% Dried Alfalfa*, 1.5% Salmon Oil*, Vitamins & Minerals, 0.7% Whole Linseed*, 0.3% Dried Carrot*, 0.2% Chicory Extract (Source of Prebiotic FOS), 0.015% Extract of Yucca Schidigera, Dried Spearmint, *Natural ingredients
Check Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Jose Ole Frozen Mexican Food Taquitos Chicken 20 Count - 20 Oz
Amylu Food Apples & Gouda Chicken Sausage
CHICKEN NOODLE DRY EGG NOODLE RECIPE CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE
Jose Ole Chicken & Cheese Flour Taquitos, Frozen Mexican Food, 22.5 oz, 15 Count
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Food Extra Crunchy Taquitos Southwest Chicken 21 Count - 24.2 Oz
Where to buy
Scrumbles Gut Friendly Dog Food 2kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


