Is Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- allergens are handled on site: gluten
allergens are handled on site: gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate; 66%, sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter 20% min, cocoa mass. Emulsifier; SOYA lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring, cocoa solids; 32% min, sugar. Stabilisers; arabic gum, sucrose esters of fatty acids, rice starch, Colours: E171, E172. Stabilisers; E460(i) & E464, Emulsifier: E472α. Glazing agent; carnauba wax.
Check Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Scrumptious Sprinkles - Large Chocoballs Gold is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


