Is Se Grocers Salsa Con Queso Dip, Salsa Con Queso Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DICED TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPERS, HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, DATEM, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check Se Grocers Salsa Con Queso Dip, Salsa Con Queso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Salsa Con Queso Dip, Salsa Con Queso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


