Is Se Grocers Triple Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Prestige, Triple Creme Brie Soft Ripened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, PASTEURIZED CREAM, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES
Check Se Grocers Triple Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Prestige, Triple Creme Brie Soft Ripened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Se Grocers Triple Creme Brie Soft Ripened Cheese Prestige, Triple Creme Brie Soft Ripened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
President Cheese Brie Soft-Ripened Always Creamy Mini Wheel - 8 Oz
BelGioioso Fresh Ball Specialty Soft Mozzarella Cheese - 8 Oz
Alouette Spreadable Garlic & Herb Soft Cheese - 6.5 Oz.
Alouette Creme De Brie Premium Brie Spreadable Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Piece, Spreadable


