Is Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Citrus Herb Rubbed Atlantic Salmon Dairy Free?

Description
Pre-seasoned Atlantic salmon delivers bright, tangy and herbaceous flavor with a flaky, moist texture when properly cooked. Commonly grilled, broiled, pan-seared or baked for quick weeknight meals. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent seasoning; some report occasional uneven seasoning distribution and tendency to dry if overcooked without additional sauces or sides.

Description
Pre-seasoned Atlantic salmon delivers bright, tangy and herbaceous flavor with a flaky, moist texture when properly cooked. Commonly grilled, broiled, pan-seared or baked for quick weeknight meals. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent seasoning; some report occasional uneven seasoning distribution and tendency to dry if overcooked without additional sauces or sides.
Ingredients
Atlantic Salmon (Color Added), Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Honey Granules (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Salt, Spices, Natural Lemon Flavor (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Oil), Granulated Onion, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Seed, Paprika (Color)
Check Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Citrus Herb Rubbed Atlantic Salmon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Citrus Herb Rubbed Atlantic Salmon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon
Trader Joe's Atlantic Salmon With Lemon Herb Butter Skin-On & Boneless
BUTTER HERB HAND-SEASONED ATLANTIC SALMON FILLETS, BUTTER HERB
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Maple Smokehouse Flavor 3 oz
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Citrus Herb Rubbed Atlantic Salmon is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


