Is Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- gelatin
- tilapia
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Fish : Tilapia , Water , Palm Oil , Vegetable Oil ( Soybean Oil , Canola Oil and/or Cottonseed Oil ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Garlic Powder , Grill Flavor ( Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil ) , Onion Powder , Natural Flavor , Dehydrated Lemon Peel , Salt , Corn Starch , Spices , Gelatin , Sugar , Dehydrated Garlic , Natural Smoke Flavor , Dehydrated Onion , Corn Syrup Solids , Extractives Of Paprika ( Color ) , Sodium Tripolyphosphate ( To Retain Moisture ) , . For White Wine Sauce : Water , White Wine , Tomatoes , Natural Flavor , Whey Protein Concentrate , Nonfat Milk , Soybean Oil , Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Arabic Gum , Dehydrated Shallots , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Salt , Locust Bean Gum .
Check Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


