Is Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- milk
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- gelatin
- tilapia
- xanthan gum
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
For Fish : Tilapia , Water , Palm Oil , Vegetable Oil ( Soybean Oil , Canola Oil and/or Cottonseed Oil ) , Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Garlic Powder , Grill Flavor ( Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil and Cottonseed Oil ) , Onion Powder , Natural Flavor , Dehydrated Lemon Peel , Salt , Corn Starch , Spices , Gelatin , Sugar , Dehydrated Garlic , Natural Smoke Flavor , Dehydrated Onion , Corn Syrup Solids , Extractives Of Paprika ( Color ) , Sodium Tripolyphosphate ( To Retain Moisture ) , . For White Wine Sauce : Water , White Wine , Tomatoes , Natural Flavor , Whey Protein Concentrate , Nonfat Milk , Soybean Oil , Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following : Arabic Gum , Dehydrated Shallots , Spice , Xanthan Gum , Salt , Locust Bean Gum .
Check Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sea Cuisine Smart Indulgence Citrus Cracked Peppercorn Tilapia Frozen Meal is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


