Is Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Powder), Sodium Phosphates, Lemon Peel Granules, Turmeric, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids), Sodium Phosphates, Lemon Peel Granules, Turmeric, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking))
Check Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Gorton's Parmesan Crusted Fish Fillets - Frozen - 18.2oz
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon
Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers
Where to buy
Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


