Is Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast with rib meat
chicken breast with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Containing Up To 10% Solution Of Water, Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Powder), Sodium Phosphates, Lemon Peel Granules, Turmeric, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking), Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Lemon Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Lemon Juice Solids), Sodium Phosphates, Lemon Peel Granules, Turmeric, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Oil, Spice Extractives, Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide In Spices (To Prevent Caking))
Check Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA WHITE & FLAKY FILLETS ENCRUSTED WITH CORN TORTILLA CHIPS, CHIPOTLE PEPPER & GARLIC, TORTILLA CRUSTED TILAPIA
Gorton's Parmesan Crusted Fish Fillets - Frozen - 18.2oz
Sea Pak Shrimp & Seafood Co. Jumbo Coconut Shrimp
Sea Cuisine Smart Flavor Pan Sear Teriyaki Sesame Wild Alaska Salmon
Life Cuisine Low Carb Lifestyle Cheeselovers Thin Crust Topped With Mozzarella, Parmesan, Asiago and Romano Cheeses Pizza, Cheeselovers
Where to buy
Seafood Service Counter Sea Cuisine Tilapia Parmesan Crusted 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Piece


