Is Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack Vegetarian?

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crinkle-cut potato crisps offering a pronounced cheese-and-onion flavor with a firm, ridged crunch. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, shared at gatherings, or paired with sandwiches and drinks. Customer reviews often note bold seasoning and satisfying texture, while some occasionally mention strong saltiness and generous flavour intensity and consistent crispness.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Onion Powder, Lactose ( Milk ), Salt, Cheese Powder ( Milk ), Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Acid: Lactic Acid, White Pepper, Spice Extract
Check Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
Seabrook Cut Cheese & Onion Crisps 6 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


