Is SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
- monocalcium phosphate
- +5 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: AGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CELLULOSE GUM, CINNAMON, CORNSTARCH, CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES, GLYCERIN, GUAR GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), LOCUST BEAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (PRESERVED WITH BHT AND CITRIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, PUMPKIN FLAKES, RED 40, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SOY LECITHIN, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5.
Check SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEASONAL GLAZED PUMPKIN DONUT HOLES, GLAZED PUMPKIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Piece


