Is Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- eggs
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- chocolate chips
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cocoa, Cottonseed, Palm Shortening, Eggs, Chocolate Chips, Salt, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


