Is Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Brown Sugar, Tapioca Dextrin, Cocoa, Cottonseed, Palm Shortening, Eggs, Chocolate Chips, Salt, Honey, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Potassium Sorbate
Check Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Baker Josef’s Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Brownie Mix
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Sheila G's Brownie Brittle, Chocolate Chip, Thin & Crunchy Cookies - 5oz
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
Where to buy
Seder Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Kosher For Passover - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


