Is SEED & FRUIT CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, SEED & FRUIT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, CRANBERRIES), WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, HONEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, CANE SYRUP, SEA SALT), ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, SALT.
Check SEED & FRUIT CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, SEED & FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SEED & FRUIT CRUNCHY CLUSTERS WITH WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS AND RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, SEED & FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
WHOLE GRAIN OAT CLUSTERS, FLAX SEEDS, CRISP BROWN RICE & PUMPKIN SEEDS GRANOLA, PUMPKIN FLAX
FRUIT & NUT SWEETENED ORGANIC MIX OF TOASTED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, DRIED FRUITS & CRUNCHY NUTS GRANOLA, FRUIT & NUT
VANILLA GRANOLA CLUSTERS WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS CEREAL WITH ALMONDS, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Granule


