Is Sercy Spiked & Sparkling Beer, Mixed, 12 Pack Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • organic pineapple flavoring
  • organic pear flavoring
  • organic watermelon flavoring
  • organic flavor
  • +1 more

organic pineapple flavoring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Pineapple Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Organic Strawberry Flavoring, Organic Pineapple Flavoring, Citric Acid. Dragon Fruit Pear Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Organic Pear Flavoring, Citric Acid. Huckleberry Lemon Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Organic Flavor, Organic Lemon Flavoring Citric Acid. Watermelon Acai Ingredients: Purified Carbonated Water, Organic Alcohol From Cane Sugar, Organic Watermelon Flavoring, Organic Acai Flavoring, Citric Acid.

Check Sercy Spiked & Sparkling Beer, Mixed, 12 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go