Is Serving Suggestion Improved Recipe CHEF SELECT HIG Dairy Free?

Ingredients
37% Harissa Sauce (Water, Garlic Purée, Tomato, Onion, Red Chilli, Lemon Juice, Brown Sugar, Harissa Paste [Red Pepper, Water, Spices (Paprika, Garlic, Cayenne Pepper, Cumin), Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Vinegar, Chilli), Tomato Paste, Paprika, Vegetable Stock [Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot Juice, Tomato, Herb), Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extracts, Salt, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring], Coriander Leaf, Rapeseed Oil, Low Sodium Salt (Potassium Chloride, Salt), Cumin, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Zinc, Niacin), 24% Cooked Turmeric Rice (Rice, Water, Turmeric), 20% Cooked Chicken (97% Chicken, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Cooked Lentils (Lentils, Water), 4% Grilled Aubergine, 4% Chickpeas, 4% Carrot, 3% Peppers, 1.6% Sultanas (Sultanas, Sunflower Oil), 1.2% Sunflower Seeds, Parsley. Allergy Advice: May contain Crustaceans, Egg, Fish, Milk, Mustard, Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame, Soya and Cereals containing Gluten. Nutrition Information: Typical values per 100g**: Energy 376k3/
Check Serving Suggestion Improved Recipe CHEF SELECT HIG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Serving Suggestion Improved Recipe CHEF SELECT HIG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


