Is Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef gelatin
- fish oil
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- glycerol
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Fish Oil, Beef Gelatin, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweet Orange Oil, Antioxidants (Tocopherol-Rich Extract, Alpha-Tocopherol), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D)
Check Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
BLUE BONNET Calcium Soft Spread with Vitamin D Vegetable Oil Spread 45 oz.
Trader Joe's Omega-3 Fatty Acids 1200mg Fish Oil Odorless Softgels
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Seven Seas Omega-3 Fish Oil, Max Strength with Omega 3 and Vitamin D for Brain² & Body, 30 capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


