Is Seven Sundays Organic Muesli Wild & Free Mix Oat-Based Cereal Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats*, Sorghum Flakes*, Buckwheat*, Wild Blueberries (blueberries, Apple Juice)*, Wildflower Honey*, Apples*, Coconut*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Chia Seeds*, Lemon Extract*. *organic. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut). Made In A Facility That Uses Milk, Eggs And Soy. May Contain Pill Or Nut Shell Fragments.
Check Seven Sundays Organic Muesli Wild & Free Mix Oat-Based Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Organic Muesli Wild & Free Mix Oat-Based Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
FRUITFUL O'S SWEETENED ORGANIC CORN AND OAT CEREAL, FRUITFUL O'S
Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Grain Free Sunflower Cereal
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
GRAHAM CRUNCH ORGANIC GRAHAM SQUARES MADE WITH WHEAT, RICE, OAT AND A SPRINKLE OF SUGAR CEREAL, GRAHAM CRUNCH
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Pouch


