Is Seven Sundays Protein Oats Wild Berry Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- upcycled oat protein
upcycled oat protein
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats, Upcycled Oat Protein, Maple Syrup, Wildberry Blend (montmorency Cherries, Blueberries, Cranberries, Apple Juice), Flax Seeds, Coconut Sugar, Chia Seeds, Sea Salt.
Check Seven Sundays Protein Oats Wild Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Seven Sundays Protein Oats Wild Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
Kodiak Cakes Protein Oats Classic Rolled Oats
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Seven Sundays Real Cocoa Grain Free Sunflower Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


