Is Shady Brook Farms 93/7 Ground Turkey - 3lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- all natural turkey
- natural flavoring
all natural turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
All Natural Turkey, Natural Flavoring
Check Shady Brook Farms 93/7 Ground Turkey - 3lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shady Brook Farms 93/7 Ground Turkey - 3lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Butterball All Natural Fresh 93/7 Ground Turkey - 1lb
Jennie-O Turkey Store Turkey Ground Chub 90% Lean 10% Fat - 16 Oz
Festive Ground Turkey Roll, Frozen 1.0 lbs
Where to buy
Shady Brook Farms 93/7 Ground Turkey - 3lbs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


