Is Shady Brook Farms 99% Ground Turkey Breast 1.3 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • all natural turkey breast
  • natural flavoring

all natural turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALL NATURAL** TURKEY BREAST, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check Shady Brook Farms 99% Ground Turkey Breast 1.3 lb. MAP Lidstock Tray against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich