Is Shaken Udder Chocolate Protein Milkshake 330ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Skimmed Milk (64%), Milk Protein (29%), Sugar, Milk Chocolate (1.5%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder), Chocolate (1%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (0.4%), Stabilisers (Cellulose, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavourings, Salt
Check Shaken Udder Chocolate Protein Milkshake 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaken Udder Chocolate Protein Milkshake 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Shaken Udder Chocolate Protein Milkshake 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


