Is Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Salt, Red Chili, Dried Plums With Pits, Paprika, Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cinnamon, Clove, Black Pepper, Ginger, Aniseed, Carom, Brown Cardamom, Dried Papaya Powder, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Food Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Allergy Advice: May Contain Traces Of Sulphite, Sesame, Mustard, Gluten And Tree Nuts
Check Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


