Is Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- natural and artificial food flavor
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Red Chili, Dried Plums With Pits, Paprika, Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin, Cinnamon, Clove, Black Pepper, Ginger, Aniseed, Carom, Brown Cardamom, Dried Papaya Powder, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Citric Acid, Sugar, Canola Oil, Natural And Artificial Food Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Allergy Advice: May Contain Traces Of Sulphite, Sesame, Mustard, Gluten And Tree Nuts
Check Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sukhi's Chicken Tikka Masala
Patak's Tastes Of India Simmer Sauce, Tikka Masala Curry, 15-Ounce
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
INDIAN MATTAR PANEER CURRIED PEAS & CHEESE WITH CHANA MASALA MADE WITH ORGANIC TOMATOES, PEAS & BASMATI RICE, INDIAN MATTAR PANEER
TANDOOR CHEF, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH CUMIN-INFUSED BASMATI RICE
Where to buy
Shan Sidhi Biryani Masala, 60 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


