Is SHARP CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SHARP CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- reduced lactose whey
- cultured pasteurized milk
- deproteinized whey
- white cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), water, reduced lactose whey, butter (cream, salt), deproteinized whey, sorbic acid, annatto (color), contains: milk
Check SHARP CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SHARP CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHARP CHEDDAR COLD PACK CHEESE SPREAD, SHARP CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


