Is SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY BITES (TURKEY, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, BROWN SUGAR, BLEND OF SUGAR & HONEY [CANE SUGAR, HONEY], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, FRUCTOSE, LACTIC ACID STARER CULTURE DEXTROSE MUSTARD, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING), CHEDDAR CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL]), ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDER CELLULOSE]).

Check SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE BITES SNACKERS, SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE & HONEY BROWN SUGAR TURKEY SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch