Is Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dairy
- honey
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brussels sprouts, celery, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), carrots, kale, dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dressing (olive oil, lemon, basil, honey, garlic), almonds
Check Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Green Giant Baby Brussels Sprouts & Butter
Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions
Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy
Where to buy
Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Strip, Pouch


