Is Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
brussels sprouts, celery, parmesan cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose), carrots, kale, dried cranberries (cranberries, apple juice concentrate, sunflower oil), dressing (olive oil, lemon, basil, honey, garlic), almonds
Check Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY
Green Giant Baby Brussels Sprouts & Butter
Birds Eye Fire Roasted Brussels Sprouts
Pictsweet Farms Vegetables for Roasting Halved Brussels Sprouts, Butternut Squash, and Onions
Sprouts Farmers Market San Francisco Style Sourdough Chewy and Crispy
Where to buy
Shaved Brussels Sprouts And Kale Slaw, 0.55 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Strip, Pouch


