Is SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- couscous
- wheat flour
couscous
Dietitian noteCouscous is a Mediterranean dish made from small steamed balls of crushed durum wheat semolina. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COUSCOUS (WHEAT FLOUR, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), GRILLED SEASONED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT (CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT), BELL PEPPERS, YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ENZYMES), WATER, RED ONIONS, HEAVY CREAM, CORN STARCH, CANOLA OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DILL, SEA SALT, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC.
Check SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN PEARLED COUSCOUS, TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS AND ONIONS - ALL COMBINED WITH MEDITERRANEAN SPICES IN AN INSANELY TASTY YOGURT & DILL SAUCE, SHAWARMA STYLE CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
CHICKEN BREAST AND RANCHERO SAUCE LAYERED ON A BED OF RICE, TOPPED WITH A BLEND OF RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS, CORN, BLACK BEANS AND CHEESE BOWL, CHICKEN FAJITA
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


