Is Shelton Poultry Turkey Jerky, Original, 0.50-Ounce (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey meat
turkey meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Meat, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol), Water, Garlic Powder, Pepper, Onion Powder
Check Shelton Poultry Turkey Jerky, Original, 0.50-Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shelton Poultry Turkey Jerky, Original, 0.50-Ounce (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Shelton Poultry Turkey Jerky, Original, 0.50-Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


