Is Sherbets Swirl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-Isoleucine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Salt, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guarana Seed Extract, Beta Carotene (for color), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Sherbets Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sherbets Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Raisin Cinnamon Swirl Breakfast Bread, 16 oz Loaf
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


