Is Shiner Straight Shooter Lemonade Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Lemonade Ingredients: Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, and Stevia Leaf Extract, Dewberry Lemonade Ingredients: Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, and Stevia Leaf Extract, Prickly Pear Lemonade Ingredients: Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, and Stevia Leaf Extract, Sweet Tea Lemonade Ingredients: Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol from Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Cane Sugar, and Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Shiner Straight Shooter Lemonade Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Shiner Straight Shooter Lemonade Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Shiner Straight Shooter Lemonade Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


