Is Shirakiku Gluten-Fre Gyoza Plant-Based Dumpling Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch
  • modified starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Water, Rice Flour, Modified Starch (cassava, Sago Palm), Soy Protein, Onion, Starch (corn,rice), Hydroby Zed Soy Protein (hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt), Sesame Oil, Rice Oil, Cooking Wine (glutinous Rice, Rice, Rice Malt, Ethyl Alcohol, Glucose), Thickener (tara Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Glucose, Ginger, Garlic, Trehalose. Contains Soybean.

Check Shirakiku Gluten-Fre Gyoza Plant-Based Dumpling against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingDippingLunch