Is ShopRite Meat Tortellini Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • beef
  • pork
  • cooked sausage
  • cooked beef
  • riboflavin

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Durum And Semolina Flour (Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cooked Beef, Cooked Sausage (Pork, Beef, Pork Fat, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Sugar, Garlic), Parmesan Cheese Part Skim Milk, Ch

Check ShopRite Meat Tortellini against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ShopRite Meat Tortellini is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish