Is SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- natural smoke flavor
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice, Shrimp, Green Bell Pepper, Celery, Onion, Soybean Oil, Tomato Powder, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Sugar, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Bowl


