Is SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Long Grain Rice, Shrimp, Green Bell Pepper, Celery, Onion, Soybean Oil, Tomato Powder, Salt, Red Bell Pepper, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Citrate, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Sugar, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor.
Check SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
JAMBALAYA LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES, JAMBALAYA
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
RED BEANS & RICE LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE AND TENDER RED BEANS, ONIONS AND BELL PEPPERS RICE DINNER MIX, RED BEANS & RICE
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
SHRIMP JAMBALAYA TENDER SHRIMP WITH LONG-GRAIN RICE, GREEN & RED BELL PEPPERS, CELERY & ONION BOWL, SHRIMP JAMBALAYA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Bowl


